Watch our Auctions Live!
Watch our Auctions Live!

Charming Grey Lynn Villa in an Unbeatable Location

1 Murdoch Road

2

1

2

2

1

2

share

Marketed by Harry Taylor & Ling Gao

Charming Grey Lynn Villa in an Unbeatable Location

1 Murdoch Road

Grey Lynn, Auckland

$805 / Week  

Marketed by Harry Taylor & Ling Gao

Perfectly positioned just moments from the vibrant cafés, restaurants and boutiques of Ponsonby Road, this attractive square-front villa offers character, comfort and convenience in equal measure. Retaining beautiful original ornate features, the home features two generous bedrooms, both opening to the classic villa verandah via French doors. A spacious open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly to a sunny private courtyard - ideal for entertaining or enjoying a quiet afternoon outdoors.

Additional features include: • Two bedrooms with French doors to the verandah • Spacious open-plan living • Sunny private courtyard • Character details throughout • Two off-street car parks

A superb city-fringe lifestyle in one of Auckland's most sought-after neighbourhoods.

Property Details

Property ID RMU45252

Available
20-06-2026
Category
House
Status
Current
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
OSP
2
Rent
$805 / Week
Bond
$3220

Local Schools

* While every effort has been made to ensure the information displayed is accurate, please check details directly with the school before making decisions based on this information.

Primary
Intermediate
Secondary
Richmond Road School - 660m away
Years 1-6
Co-ed
113 Richmond Road
09 376 1091

Ponsonby Intermediate - 1.3km away
Years 7-8
Co-ed
50 Clarence Street
09 376 0096

Auckland Girls' Grammar School - 660m away
Year 9-15
Girls
Howe Street
09 307 4180

Western Springs College - 2.6km away
Year 9-15
Co-ed
Motions Road
09 815 6730

Show on map

Make an Appointment

Send an enquiry about this property to the agent

Harry Taylor

Head of New Business & Letting

Mobile: 022 560 3069

Ling Gao

Head of Property Management

Mobile: 021 588 048